?

Log in

Previous 10

Apr. 29th, 2009

Writer's Block: Shhhh

Would you ever go on a silent retreat? How long do you think you could go without talking?
Well, I'm a pretty quiet person, when it comes to talking, I usually don't talk unless I have to or want to make a statement or something..Its not a big thing for me. I think I could go pretty long...

Apr. 19th, 2009

my life is over...


well, right about now  feel like my life could be totally going down hill. Which would make sense because I was on a high this past weekend. So now I'm on the lovely ride down the mountain. I don't know  why I live the life I do, or have the friends I have. But I'm sure glad God gave em all to me...n rite now I feel like I messed up big time. I kinda told on my one friend who did somethin the wasn't supposed to do..and tonight shes getting grounded. But I totally honestly didn't think the person I told would tell her parents. lil did I know..she would. Makes me so mad, plus I'm pmsin which makes everything lovely n depressing. I thought I could trust her with this. The only reason I told her was so she could pray for her ....it was nothing new even, n she goes n tells her mom. I'm so mad..I could swear but I'm trying to work in that area so I won't. lol.

Please God, help me forgive and help ams to forgive me and still love me and be my bestie. I love her to death. Please don't take her from my life, and help her to trust me...I can't afford to loose her. She means the world to me and loosing her would be loosing a piece of my heart. Please if its your will, soften her heart towards me and help her understand I was only telling the truth and looking out for her.


{~me~}

Writer's Block: The Greenest Grass

Who has it easier—men or women? Why or why not?
men deffinetly have it easier! women got stuck with all the emotions and pms n cramps n labor...guys are jus plain horny and weird. simple as that. haha.

Apr. 13th, 2009

Writer's Block: Confidences

Who do you think it is easier to talk about your problems with: your friends, your family, or strangers?
deffinetly my friends...or my bf...or God!! They all care so much and I can tell. I luv pouring out my thoughts knowing their listening. They make my life so much easier.

Apr. 9th, 2009

Writer's Block: Heavenly Bodies

If you discovered a new planet, what would you name it?
probably after someone or something really close to my heart..

Mar. 23rd, 2009

Confused...


When everything seems wrong, I know you'll make it right.
When nothing makes sense, I know you'll make it clear.
When life's not fair, I know you'll help me thru.
When I'm not happy, I know you'll bring me joy.
When they don't understand, I know you do.

Thank you, God...

For being my Savior, my Lord, my daddy, my shelter, my joy, my peace, my happiness, my understanding friend, my comforter...my life.

I am forever thankful.

Writer's Block: Take Your Chances

Do you think people deserve second chances?
Most deffinetly. Gods the one who allowed it. You should thank Him for it.

Writer's Block: Things You Don't Want to Know

If you knew that a friend's significant other was cheating on him or her, would you tell your friend the truth or keep it to yourself?
Well, I think a true friend would let that person know. I know if that happend to me I would want someone who knew about it, to tell me. So yeah, I think I would, tho it wouldn't be easy...I think I would.

Mar. 21st, 2009

Writer's Block: Change for the Better over a Decade

How are you a better person today than you were ten years ago?
well I would really like to think that I matured alot since I was 7 years old. That was a long time ago and I think I came along way...I know I came a long way. lol.

Writer's Block: Fresh Flowers or Crunchy Leaves?

It's the first day of spring in the Northern Hemisphere and the first day of autumn in the Southern Hemisphere. What season do you want it to be where you live?
SUMMER!!!!!!!!!! but spring is gud enuf for now i guess...jus bring on da sunshine!! :)

Previous 10